CAN
/ AM Pacific Inline CUP |
Master
Schedule |
|
|
U-8
Competitive |
U-16
Competitive |
|
U-10
Challenger |
U-16
Challenger |
U-12
Competitive |
U-18
Competitive |
U-12
Challenger |
Division 1 |
U-14
Competitive |
Womens |
U-14
Challenger |
|
**
Rink Legend at bottom of schedule ** |
Friday,
July 6th, 2001 |
|
No. |
Time |
Rink |
Division |
Home |
Room |
Visitor |
Room |
Score |
1 |
8:00
AM |
Green |
U-8
Competitive |
Eagle
92 |
1 |
North
Van X-Men |
4 |
|
2 |
8:00
AM |
Blue |
U-14
Competitive |
Stardust
Stars |
5 |
Argentina |
8 |
|
3 |
9:00
AM |
Green |
U-12
Challenger |
Surrey
RMF Rage |
2 |
Stardust
Excels |
3 |
|
4 |
9:00
AM |
Blue |
U-14
Challenger |
Ecuador |
6 |
GBHI |
7 |
|
5 |
10:00am |
Surrey |
U-14
Competitive |
Mission
Heat |
|
Westcoast
Diablos |
|
|
6 |
10:00am |
Green |
U-16
Competitive |
Stardust
Stars |
1 |
Westcoast
Rattlers |
4 |
|
7 |
10:00am |
Blue |
U-16
Challenger |
Hawaii
Lanakila |
5 |
Stardust
Excels |
8 |
|
8 |
11:00am |
Surrey |
U-10
Challenger |
Stardust
Excels |
|
Westcoast
Predators |
|
|
9 |
11:00am |
Green |
U-16
Competitive |
Westcoast
Heat |
2 |
Argentina |
3 |
|
10 |
11:00am |
Blue |
U-18
Competitive |
Argentina |
6 |
GBHI |
7 |
|
11 |
12:00pm |
Green |
U-14
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
1 |
Westcoast
Avalanche |
4 |
|
12 |
12:00pm |
Blue |
U-16
Challenger |
IP
Alpine Stallions |
5 |
IP
Investors Group |
8 |
|
13 |
12:00pm |
Surrey |
U-14
Challenger |
Stardust
Excels |
|
IP
Alpine Jets |
|
|
14 |
1:00pm |
Green |
U-8
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
2 |
PG
Reapers |
3 |
|
15 |
1:00pm |
Blue |
U-10
Challenger |
IP
Alpine Falcons |
6 |
IP
Alpine Panthers (G) |
7 |
|
16 |
1:00pm |
Surrey |
U-12
Challenger |
IP
Alpine Rats |
|
IP
Alpine Panthers (10) |
|
|
17 |
2:00pm |
Green |
U-16
Competitive |
Westcoast
Wildcats |
1 |
PG
Reapers |
4 |
|
18 |
2:00pm |
Blue |
U-12
Competitive |
Sherwood
Park Bullfrogs |
5 |
PG
Reapers |
8 |
|
19 |
2:00pm |
Surrey |
U-12
Competitive |
Eagle
89 |
|
IP
Alpine Panthers |
|
|
20 |
3:00pm |
Green |
U-16
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
2 |
GBHI |
3 |
|
21 |
3:00pm |
Blue |
Women |
Argentina |
6 |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
7 |
|
22 |
3:00pm |
Surrey |
U-18
Competitive |
Stardust
Stars |
|
IP
Alpine Panthers |
|
|
23 |
4:00pm |
Green |
U-10
Challenger |
Stardust
Excels |
1 |
IP
Alpine Falcons |
4 |
|
24 |
4:00pm |
Blue |
U-18
Competitive |
GBHI |
5 |
Hawaii
Lanakila |
8 |
|
25 |
4:00pm |
Surrey |
U-8
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
|
Eagle
92 |
|
|
26 |
5:00pm |
Green |
U-14
Competitive |
Mission
Heat |
2 |
Argentina |
3 |
|
27 |
5:00pm |
Blue |
U-16
Challenger |
Hawaii
Lanakila |
6 |
IP
Alpine Stallions |
7 |
|
28 |
5:00pm |
Surrey |
U-8
Competitive |
Prince
George Reapers |
|
North
Van X-Men |
|
|
29 |
6:00pm |
Green |
U-10
Challenger |
IP
Alpine Panthers (G) |
1 |
Westcoast
Predators |
4 |
|
30 |
6:00pm |
Blue |
U-16
Challenger |
Stardust
Excels |
5 |
IP
Investors Group |
8 |
|
31 |
6:00pm |
Surrey |
U-14
Competitive |
Westcoast
Avalanche |
|
Stardust
Stars |
|
|
32 |
7:00pm |
Green |
U-18
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
2 |
Argentina |
3 |
|
33 |
7:00pm |
Blue |
Division
1 |
Ground
Zero Bombers |
6 |
North
Vancouver |
7 |
|
34 |
8:00
PM |
Green |
U-12
Competitive |
Eagle
89 |
1 |
Sherwood
Park Bullfrogs |
4 |
|
35 |
8:00
PM |
Blue |
U-12
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
5 |
PG
Reapers |
8 |
|
36 |
9:00
PM |
Green |
Division
1 |
Williams
Lake Reapers |
2 |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
3 |
|
37 |
9:00
PM |
Blue |
U-14
Competitive |
WC
Diablos |
6 |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
7 |
|
38 |
10:00
PM |
Green |
U-16
Competitive |
Westcoast
Heat |
1 |
Westcoast
Wildcats |
4 |
|
39 |
10:00
PM |
Blue |
U-16
Competitive |
PG
Reapers |
5 |
Argentina |
8 |
|
40 |
11:00
PM |
Green |
U-16
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
2 |
Stardust
Stars |
3 |
|
41 |
11:00
PM |
Blue |
U-16
Competitive |
Westcoast
Rattlers |
6 |
GBHI |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday,
July 7th, 2001 |
|
|
|
|
|
Time |
Rink |
Division |
Home |
Room |
Visitor |
Room |
Score |
42 |
8:00
AM |
Green |
U-12
Challenger |
IP
Alpine Rats |
1 |
Surrey
RMF Rage |
4 |
|
43 |
8:00
AM |
Blue |
U-12
Challenger |
Stardust
Excels |
5 |
IP
Alpine Panthers (12) |
8 |
|
44 |
9:00
AM |
Green |
U-14
Challenger |
Stardust
Excels |
2 |
Ecuador |
3 |
|
45 |
9:00
AM |
Blue |
U-14
Challenger |
IP
Alpine Jets |
6 |
GBHI |
7 |
|
46 |
10:00am |
Surrey |
Women |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
|
Stardust
Stars |
|
|
47 |
10:00am |
Green |
Division
1 |
Williams
Lake Reapers |
1 |
North
Van |
4 |
|
48 |
10:00am |
Blue |
Division
1 |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
5 |
Ground
Zero Bombers |
8 |
|
49 |
11:00am |
Surrey |
U-10
Challenger |
Stardust
Excels |
|
IP
Alpine Panthers (G) |
|
|
50 |
11:00am |
Green |
U-12
Competitive |
Team
Eagle 89 |
2 |
PG
Reapers |
3 |
|
51 |
11:00am |
Blue |
U-12
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
6 |
Sherwood
Park Bullfrogs |
7 |
|
52 |
12:00pm |
Surrey |
U-10
Challenger |
IP
Alpine Falcons |
|
WC
Predators |
|
|
53 |
12:00pm |
Green |
U-18
Competitive |
Argentina |
1 |
Hawaii
Lanakila |
4 |
|
54 |
12:00pm |
Blue |
U-18
Competitive |
GBHI |
5 |
Stardust
Stars |
8 |
|
55 |
1:00pm |
Green |
U-12
Challenger |
IP
Alpine Rats |
2 |
Stardust
Excels |
3 |
|
56 |
1:00pm |
Blue |
U-12
Challenger |
Surrey
RMF Rage |
6 |
IP
Alpine Panthers (10) |
7 |
|
57 |
1:00pm |
Surrey |
U-16
Competitive |
WC
Heat |
|
PG
Reapers |
|
|
58 |
2:00pm |
Green |
Women |
Argentina |
1 |
Stardust
Stars |
4 |
|
59 |
2:00pm |
Blue |
U-16
Competitive |
WC
Wildcats |
5 |
Argentina |
8 |
|
60 |
2:00pm |
Surrey |
U-16
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
|
WC
Rattlers |
|
|
61 |
3:00pm |
Green |
U-8
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
2 |
North
Van X-Men |
3 |
|
62 |
3:00pm |
Blue |
U-8
Competitive |
Eagle
92 |
6 |
PG
Reapers |
7 |
|
63 |
4:00pm |
Green |
U-16
Competitive |
GBHI |
1 |
Stardust
Stars |
4 |
|
64 |
4:00pm |
Blue |
U-14
Challenger |
Stardust
Excels |
5 |
GBHI |
8 |
|
65 |
5:00pm |
Green |
U-14
Challenger |
Ecuador |
2 |
IP
Alpine Jets |
3 |
|
66 |
5:00pm |
Blue |
Women |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
6 |
Argentina |
7 |
|
67 |
6:00pm |
Green |
U-18
Competitive |
Argentina |
1 |
Stardust
Stars |
4 |
|
68 |
6:00pm |
Blue |
U-18
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
5 |
Hawaii
Lanakila |
8 |
|
69 |
7:00pm |
Green |
U-14
Competitive |
Mission
Heat |
2 |
WC
Avalanche |
3 |
|
70 |
7:00pm |
Blue |
U-14
Competitive |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
6 |
Argentina |
7 |
|
71 |
8:00
PM |
Green |
U-14
Competitive |
Stardust
Stars |
1 |
WC
Diablos |
4 |
|
72 |
8:00
PM |
Blue |
U-16
Challenger |
Hawaii
Lanakila |
5 |
IP
Investor's Group |
8 |
|
73 |
9:00
PM |
Green |
U-16
Challenger |
Stardust
Excels |
2 |
IP
Alpine Stallions |
3 |
|
74 |
9:00
PM |
Blue |
Women |
Stardust
Stars |
6 |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
7 |
|
75 |
10:00
PM |
Green |
U-18
Competitive |
GBHI |
1 |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
4 |
|
76 |
10:00
PM |
Blue |
U-18
Competitive |
Stardust
Stars |
5 |
Hawaii
Lanakila |
8 |
|
77 |
11:00
PM |
Green |
Division
1 |
Williams
Lake Reapers |
2 |
Ground
Zero Bombers |
3 |
|
78 |
11:00
PM |
Blue |
Division
1 |
IP
Alpine Panthers |
6 |
North
Van |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday,
July 8th, 2001 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time |
Rink |
Division |
Home |
Room |
Visitor |
Room |
Score |
79 |
8:00
AM |
Green |
Women |
Stardust
Stars |
2 |
Argentina |
3 |
|
80 |
8:30
AM |
Blue |
U-8
Competitive Semi Final |
2nd |
6 |
3rd |
7 |
|
81 |
9:00
AM |
Green |
U-10
Challenger Semi Final |
2nd |
1 |
3rd |
4 |
|
82 |
9:30
AM |
Blue |
U-12
Challenger Semi Final |
2nd |
5 |
3rd |
8 |
|
83 |
10:00am |
Green |
U-12
Competitive Semi Final |
2nd |
2 |
3rd |
3 |
|
84 |
10:30am |
Blue |
U-14
Challenger Semi Final |
2nd |
6 |
3rd |
7 |
|
85 |
11:00am |
Green |
U-14
Competitive Semi Final |
B1 |
1 |
B2 |
4 |
|
86 |
11:30am |
Blue |
U-14
Competitive Semi Final |
A1 |
5 |
A2 |
8 |
|
87 |
12:00pm |
Green |
U-16
Challenger Semi Final |
2nd |
2 |
3rd |
3 |
|
88 |
12:30pm |
Blue |
U-16
Competitive Semi Final |
B1 |
6 |
A2 |
7 |
|
89 |
1:00pm |
Green |
U-16
Competitive Semi Final |
A1 |
1 |
B2 |
4 |
|
90 |
1:30pm |
Blue |
U-18
Semi Final |
2nd |
5 |
3rd |
8 |
|
91 |
2:00pm |
Green |
U-18
Semi Final |
1st |
2 |
4th |
3 |
|
92 |
2:30pm |
Blue |
Women's
Semi Final |
2nd |
6 |
3rd |
7 |
|
93 |
3:00pm |
Green |
Division
1 Semi Final |
2nd |
1 |
3rd |
4 |
|
94 |
3:30pm |
Blue |
U-8
Competitive Final |
1st |
5 |
2/3
winner |
8 |
|
95 |
4:00pm |
Green |
U-10
Challenger Final |
1st |
2 |
2/3
winner |
3 |
|
96 |
4:30pm |
Blue |
U-12
Challenger Final |
1st |
6 |
2/3
winner |
7 |
|
97 |
5:00pm |
Green |
U-12
Competitive Final |
1st |
1 |
2/3
winner |
4 |
|
98 |
5:30pm |
Blue |
U-14
Challenger Final |
1st |
5 |
2/3
winner |
8 |
|
99 |
6:00pm |
Green |
U-14
Competitive Final |
B1/B2 |
2 |
A1/A2 |
3 |
|
100 |
6:30pm |
Blue |
U-16
Challenger Final |
1st |
6 |
2/3
winner |
7 |
|
101 |
7:00pm |
Green |
U-16
Competitive Final |
A1/B2 |
1 |
B1/A2 |
4 |
|
102 |
7:30pm |
Blue |
U-18
Final |
1/4
winner |
5 |
2/3
winner |
8 |
|
103 |
8:00
PM |
Green |
Women's
Final |
1st |
2 |
2/3
winner |
3 |
|
104 |
8:30
PM |
Blue |
Division
1 Final |
1st |
6 |
2/3
winner |
7 |
|
Rink
Legend: Green = Sportsplex Green Roller Rink -
Ground Zero Flooring |
Blue
= Sportsplex Blue Roller Rink - Ground Zero Flooring |
Surrey
= North Surrey Rec Centre Rink #2 - Roll-On Flooring 10275 - 135
Street, Surrey |
Directions
to North Surrey Rec Centre from Sportsplex: Head west on Highway
#1. Take the 2nd exit (104 Avenue/160 St). |
Stay
on 104 avenue until you reach 135 street (about 10 minutes). Turn
left onto 135 street. North Surrey Rec Centre is on |
your
right hand side beside Sky Train. |